Skip to content
South Shore
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
4:00pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Northern Pines Golf Course Iron River, WI
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Northern Pines Golf Course Iron River, WI
2
3
4:30pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Solon Springs High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Solon Springs High School
Hidden Greens North Golf Course
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@South Shore High School
2 Games
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Bayfield Schools
JV to follow the Varsity Match
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Bayfield Schools
4
Picture Day
@South Shore High School
5
6
7
4:45pm
HSQB
@South Shore High School
vs Phillips
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@South Shore High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Washburn High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Washburn High School
8
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Hatchery Creek County Park
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@South Shore High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@South Shore High School
9
3:45pm
HSQB
@South Shore High School
vs Bayfield
4:45pm
HSQB
@South Shore High School
vs Maple
10
4:00pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Lake Superior View Golf Course Washburn, WI
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Lake Superior View Golf Course Washburn, WI
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Butternut High School
Varsity First, with JV to follow
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Butternut High School
Follows Varsity Match
11
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@South Shore High School
12
9:30am
Basketball: G/Middle School
@South Shore Elem/MS Gym
South Shore High School
7th Grade Pool 8th Grade Pool
13
14
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Ashland Middle School
AMS Dodd Gym
8th Grade Game
15
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@South Shore Elem/MS Gym
3:45pm
HSQB
@South Shore High School
vs Washburn
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Washburn High School
16
4:45pm
HSQB
@South Shore High School
vs Northwood
17
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Washburn High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@South Shore High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@South Shore High School
18
8:00am
No School Day
@South Shore High School
Staff Inservice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@South Shore High School
MS Red/White Scrimmage
19
20
21
22
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@South Shore High School
23
24
3:45pm
HSQB
@South Shore High School
vs Chequamegon
4:45pm
HSQB
@South Shore High School
vs Ashland
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Solon Springs High School
25
26
1:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Northern Pines Golf Course Iron River, WI
27
28
6:00pm
Annual Meeting
@South Shore High School
HS Commons
29
4:45pm
HSQB
@South Shore High School
vs Butternut
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@South Shore High School
8th Grade Game
30
JH/SH Pumpkin Carving
6:00pm
Fall Co-Curricular Banquet
@South Shore High School
31
1:30pm
Elem Pumpkin Carving
@South Shore High School
2:30pm
Halloween
JH/SH Costume Contest
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@South Shore High School
5:30 SS 7 vs Ashland 8 Reserve 6:30 SS8 vs Ashland 8
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?